DATA PROTECTION POLICY.

MACHU PICCHU PERU TRIP S.A.C. declares that it has a firm commitment to the protection, security and privacy of users. The personal information that MACHU PICCHU PERU TRIP S.A.C. collects about its clients is used for the sole purpose of contacting you for purposes of coordinating your trips and others considered as benefits and favorable acts for your clients.

MACHU PICCHU PERU TRIP S.A.C. does not collect personal information about its customers for purposes other than those stated and does not sell, trade or rent personal information to any organization.

Your personal data (name, dates of birth, telephone number and email address) will only be used for the purchase, sale or confirmation of the reservations you request. The personal information you register on our website is available in a secure system and is not available to the public.

MACHU PICCHU PERU TRIP S.A.C. contains links to websites within the Internet that operate under URL domain names, https://machupicchuperutrip.info/ – https://machupicchu.flights/ – https://tripmachupicchu.com/ – https://websitefortravel.online /

These links are provided for the convenience of users of MACHU PICCHU PERU TRIP S.A.C. However, there are also other links that are not under the control of our company, nor do they belong to it. therefore, it does not guarantee or represent, expressly or implicitly, the content of these links. The links not mentioned in this section of our privacy and data protection policy… do not constitute or imply the approval, authorization, sponsorship or affiliation of MACHU PICCHU PERU TRIP S.A.C. with respect to third parties, their Internet pages, or their contents.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It is also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect the privacy and safety of children online. .

https://machupicchu.flights/ uses cookies in order to make the page more “user friendly”, allowing you to use services without having to repeatedly enter registration information.

To agree to CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
• DO NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
• Include the physical address of our place of business or site.
• Monitor compliance with third party email marketing services, if any are used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests promptly.
• Allow users to unsubscribe using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
manage@machupicchuperutrip.info and we will immediately remove you from ALL correspondence.
Contact Us
If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

MACHU PICCHU PERU TRIP

info@machupichuperutrip.info

+51 974 994 848

Translate »